Goldschlager Cinnamon Schnapps Liqueur vs Jatt Life Blended Irish Whiskey
Side-by-side comparison — price, ABV, scores, tasting notes, pros & cons.

Goldschlager Cinnamon Schnapps Liqueur
Goldschlager
£30

Jatt Life Blended Irish Whiskey
Jatt Life
★ 4.33
£29
| Goldschlager Cinnamon Schnapps Liqueur | Jatt Life Blended Irish Whiskey | |
|---|---|---|
| Distillery | Goldschlager | Jatt Life |
| Region | — | — |
| Country | United Kingdom | Ireland |
| Type | Blended | |
| ABV | 40% | 40% |
| Age | NAS | NAS |
| Price | £29.95 | £29.17 |
| Rating | — | 4.33/5 |
Goldschlager Cinnamon Schnapps Liqueur
Jatt Life Blended Irish Whiskey
Goldschlager Cinnamon Schnapps Liqueur
Jatt Life Blended Irish Whiskey
Quick verdict
Jatt Life Blended Irish Whiskey is rated higher (4.33 vs 0.00).
Jatt Life Blended Irish Whiskey is better value at £29 vs £30.
For beginners: Jatt Life Blended Irish Whiskey is more approachable (85/100 beginner score).
Goldschlager Cinnamon Schnapps Liqueur
Pros
- +Great entry point for new whisky drinkers
Cons
- −More expensive (£29.95 vs £29.17)
- −Lower community rating (0.0 vs 4.3)
- −Dry and austere — not for those who prefer sweeter drams
Jatt Life Blended Irish Whiskey
Pros
- +Great entry point for new whisky drinkers
- +Better value for money
- +Higher community rating (4.3/5)
- +More affordable (£29.17 vs £29.95)
Cons
- −Niche style — may not suit all palates
Who should buy Goldschlager?
Goldschlager Cinnamon Schnapps Liqueur suits whisky enthusiasts looking for a well-rounded, complex dram. It rewards those with some experience and an appreciation for character.
Who should buy Jatt?
Jatt Life Blended Irish Whiskey suits whisky enthusiasts looking for a well-rounded, complex dram. It rewards those with some experience and an appreciation for Blended character.
Tasting notes
Both taste of
Only Goldschlager Cinnamon Schnapps Liqueur
Only Jatt Life Blended Irish Whiskey