The Feathery Blended Malt vs Eden Mill Bourbon Cask Lowland Single Malt Scotch Whisky
Side-by-side comparison — price, ABV, scores, tasting notes, pros & cons.

The Feathery Blended Malt
Spencerfield Spirit Co
★ 5.00
£38

Eden Mill Bourbon Cask Lowland Single Malt Scotch Whisky
Eden Mill
£55
| The Feathery Blended Malt | Eden Mill Bourbon Cask Lowland Single Malt Scotch Whisky | |
|---|---|---|
| Distillery | Spencerfield Spirit Co | Eden Mill |
| Region | Other Scotch | — |
| Country | Scotland | United Kingdom |
| Type | Blended Malt | |
| ABV | 40% | 40% |
| Age | NAS | NAS |
| Price | £38 | £54.75 |
| Rating | 5.00/5 | — |
The Feathery Blended Malt
Eden Mill Bourbon Cask Lowland Single Malt Scotch Whisky
The Feathery Blended Malt
Eden Mill Bourbon Cask Lowland Single Malt Scotch Whisky
Quick verdict
The Feathery Blended Malt is rated higher (5.00 vs 0.00).
The Feathery Blended Malt is better value at £38 vs £55.
For beginners: The Feathery Blended Malt is more approachable (85/100 beginner score).
The Feathery Blended Malt
Pros
- +Great entry point for new whisky drinkers
- +Better value for money
- +Higher community rating (5.0/5)
- +More affordable (£38 vs £54.75)
Cons
- −Niche style — may not suit all palates
Eden Mill Bourbon Cask Lowland Single Malt Scotch Whisky
Pros
- +Great entry point for new whisky drinkers
- +Vibrant, fresh fruit character
Cons
- −More expensive (£54.75 vs £38)
- −Lower community rating (0.0 vs 5.0)
Who should buy The?
The Feathery Blended Malt suits whisky enthusiasts looking for a well-rounded, complex dram. It rewards those with some experience and an appreciation for Other Scotch character.
Who should buy Eden?
Eden Mill Bourbon Cask Lowland Single Malt Scotch Whisky suits whisky enthusiasts looking for a well-rounded, complex dram. It rewards those with some experience and an appreciation for character.
Tasting notes
Only The Feathery Blended Malt
Only Eden Mill Bourbon Cask Lowland Single Malt Scotch Whisky